PHONE: 0034 963 403 134  
Log in

Register



Privacy policy

By means of this notification, My Pharmacy in Spain notifies the Users of the Website www.mypharmacyinspain.com of its data protection policy regarding personal data in order for the Users to freely decide to facilitate the company with their personal information which is required for consultations, requests for commercial and other information, in order to complete the requested data on the contact form.

INFORMATION

In accordance with the article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, dated December 13th of the protection of personal data, we inform you that the personal data that you provide us with will be included and treated in the so-called customer files of My Pharmacy in Spain for the purpose of providing you with commercial services information, as well as keeping you informed about topics relevant to the actions of the same.

The owner is committed to treating personal information provided with confidence and to not communicate or surrender said information to third parties without prior authorisation.

Apart from the email address, other personal information will be provided voluntarily and freely by the customer and will only be used when necessary for the purposes of the form.

Likewise, and by virtue of the provisions established under the Law 34/2002, dated July 11th, for the Information Society and Electronic Services, My Pharmacy in Spain informs you that it may use email addresses provided to send information about our services, announcements and offers and in general, information of a commercial nature of relevant interest to the business.

The User may exercise their right to access, modify, cancel and challenge by written request to:

My Pharmacy in Spain

Av. General Avilés 51, 46035 Valencia
Telephone 0034 963 403 134 or free of charge via
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

logo web

Av. General Avilés 51
46015, Valencia

FOOTER Legal information

FOOTER Terms

FOOTER My account

GENERAL Menú Móvil

We use cookies to optimize site functionality and give you the best possible experience. View our new Cookie Policy here.